Sgt. Maj. Harry Bennett of the U.S. Army Reserve operations,
Sgt. Maj. Harry Bennett of the U.S. Army Reserve operations, plans and training poses with competitors during a no-host social at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 12.... More
U.S. Army Cpl. Martin Norment, a combat engineer assigned
U.S. Army Cpl. Martin Norment, a combat engineer assigned to the 412th Theater Engineer Command, programs coordinates on a Defense Advanced GPS Receiver during the Urban Orienteering event in the 2013 U.S. Army... More
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army Reserve pilots and crew chiefs at Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 169th Aviation Regiment, at Simmons Army Airfield at Fort Bragg, N.C., Sept. 18, 2013. Ayden... More
Sfc. Andrew England a combat engineer representing
Sfc. Andrew England a combat engineer representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, finishes a 300 meter swim during a mystery event, at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C... More
Sgt. Julio Lopez,representing the 1st Mission Support
Sgt. Julio Lopez,representing the 1st Mission Support Command, and native from Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, takes control on his last round during the combative tournament at the 2014 U.S. Army Reserve Competition at... More
Sgt. Alexander Dennis of the 76th Operational Response
Sgt. Alexander Dennis of the 76th Operational Response Command (left), and Spc. Kenny Ochoa of the 79th Sustainment Support Command (right), participates in a skills lane at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warr... More
Sgt. Juan Jackson, right, an internment resettlement
Sgt. Juan Jackson, right, an internment resettlement specialist from Lakewood, Washington, with the 493rd Military Police Company and Sgt. Jedediah Hewson, left, from Mesa, Arizona, a human intelligence collect... More
A team of Warriors completes Mystery Event Day 4 and
A team of Warriors completes Mystery Event Day 4 and load onto a UH-60 Black Hawk helicopter for transport at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 15. This year’s Best Wa... More
U.S Army Reserve Soldier Sgt. Edward Singhchollet
U.S Army Reserve Soldier Sgt. Edward Singhchollet representing the 475th Engineer Company, 1st Mission Support Command, competes in the Urban Assault Course event at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Comp... More
U.S. Army Spc. Shakiera Kapp a representing the 113th
U.S. Army Spc. Shakiera Kapp a representing the 113th Chemical Company, 76 Operational Response Command, competes in a Obstacle Course event at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg... More
Sgt. Alexander Dennis, of Sandwich, Illinois and an
Sgt. Alexander Dennis, of Sandwich, Illinois and an administrative specialist representing the 78th Operational Response Command, takes a quick water break after a 10-kilometer march at the 2017 U.S. Army Reser... More
Veterans and re-enactors present the colors at the
Veterans and re-enactors present the colors at the North Carolina Veterans Park in Fayetteville, N.C., Nov. 9, 2013. The living history was part of the Fayetteville Veterans Day Parade that featured soldiers fr... More
The uniform of Army Reserve Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero,
The uniform of Army Reserve Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero, a fire support specialist representing the Army Reserve Readiness Training Center and a native of Sanger, Calif., hangs ready for Guerrero's Command Serge... More
A Warrior dons her gear during a nuclear, biological,
A Warrior dons her gear during a nuclear, biological, chemical attack scenario during the combat skills testing event at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 14, 2017. Th... More
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company,
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company, cover fire during a mystery event at the U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C., June 15. This year's Best Warrior Competition will de... More
2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition
U.S. Army Cpl. Gabriel Santos, with the 390th Transportation Corps Seaport Operations, runs the two-mile portion of the Army Physical Fitness Test during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition held at F... More
Sgt. Eric Jobb, a Richmond, Va., native and member
Sgt. Eric Jobb, a Richmond, Va., native and member of Echo Company, 5/159th General Support Aviation Battalion based out of Fort Eustes, Va., looks on during a safety brief for a Chinook helicopter ride at the ... More
2013 US Army Reserve Best Warrior Competiton: Urban Orienteering
U.S. Army Sgt. Devron West, a chemical, biological, radiation and nuclear specialist with the 335th Signal Command programs coordinates on a Defense Advanced GPS Receiver, or DAGR, during the Urban Orienteering... More
Sgt. Jedediah Hewson, left, from Mesa, Arizona, a human
Sgt. Jedediah Hewson, left, from Mesa, Arizona, a human intelligence collector with the 301st Military Intelligence Battalion, fights Sgt. Julio Lopez, right, a unit supply specialist from Orocovis, Puerto Rico... More
Sgt. Alexander Dennis, of Sandwich, Illinois and an
Sgt. Alexander Dennis, of Sandwich, Illinois and an administrative specialist representing the 78th Operational Response Command, nears the end of a 10-kilometer march at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior... More
Spc. Luis D. Melendez, Human Resource Specialist, native
Spc. Luis D. Melendez, Human Resource Specialist, native of Puerto Rico, assigned to the 5/95th Civil Affairs Battalion, 80th Training Command, Lubbock, Texas, executes the Army Standard Uniform (ASU) Deficienc... More
U.S. Army Spc. Ivan Pimentel with the Headquarters
U.S. Army Spc. Ivan Pimentel with the Headquarters and Headquarters Company Pacific Division, 75th Training Division, performs push-ups during the Army Physical Fitness Test portion of the 2013 Army Reserve Bes... More
Spc. Christopher Irizarry, right, a licensed practical
Spc. Christopher Irizarry, right, a licensed practical nurse with the 345th Combat Support Hospital, and from Middleburg, Florida, grapples with Spc. Joshua Hawn, from Cherry Hill, New Jersey, a visual informa... More
Sgt. Gene Andrew A. Chargualf, a Carpentry and Masonry
Sgt. Gene Andrew A. Chargualf, a Carpentry and Masonry Specialist with the 797th Engineer Company located in Barrigada, Guam, is the truck commander during an Army Reserve Best Warrior event here. The event tes... More
Army Reserve Sgt. Jeremiah Bruce, an infantryman
Army Reserve Sgt. Jeremiah Bruce, an infantryman representing the 9th Mission Support Command and a native of Honolulu, Hawaii, engages targets during the M4 rifle qualification night fire event at the 2013 U.S... More
U.S. Army Spc. Mitchell Fromm, a combat engineer assigned
U.S. Army Spc. Mitchell Fromm, a combat engineer assigned to the 416th Theater Engineer Command, engages targets during the Reflexive Fire event of the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort McCoy, ... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Marshall Gross, standing, competes with
U.S. Army Sgt. Marshall Gross, standing, competes with Cpl. Jabriel Santos during the Modern Army Combatives tournament at the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior competition, Fort McCoy, Wis., June 27, 2013. (U.S.... More
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army Reserve pilots and crew chiefs at Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 169th Aviation Regiment, at Simmons Army Airfield at Fort Bragg, N.C., Sept. 18, 2013. Ayden... More
Spc. Wantae Seong, a carpentry and masonry specialist
Spc. Wantae Seong, a carpentry and masonry specialist representing 412th Theater Engineer Command takes a knee to the face from an instructor at the XVIII Airborne Corps Combatives School during the Combat Skil... More
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Michael Siler, blue belt, with
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Michael Siler, blue belt, with the 807th Medical Command, competes against Cpl. Jabriel Santos, 1st Mission Support Command, in the Modern Army combatives tournament during the 2013 Army Re... More
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company,
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company, (left), hands his plotted grid coordinates to Sgt. 1st Class Andrew Parrish, 1st Battalion, 354th Brigade, 95th Division, (right), during a mystery event at t... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Devron West of 300th Chemical Company,
U.S. Army Sgt. Devron West of 300th Chemical Company, 485th Chemical Battalion, 415th Chemical Brigade, 335th Signal Command (Theater), waits for the soldiers board to begin during the United States Army Reserv... More
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers, representing several commands,
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers, representing several commands, receive instructions about a written test covering general military knowledge at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C... More
A Best Warrior candidate slogs through a water crossing
A Best Warrior candidate slogs through a water crossing during a 12-mile ruck march at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, North Carolina. June 24. This year’s Best Warrior Compet... More
Almost at the end of the week but with the tension
Almost at the end of the week but with the tension still building; Soldiers complete their written test, one of their final events during the U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Joint Base McGuire-Dix... More
Spc. Kenny Ochoa a watercraft specialist representing
Spc. Kenny Ochoa a watercraft specialist representing the Sustainment Support Command, participates in a chemical attack test during the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June ... More
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Jay Townsend with the 343rd Mobile
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Jay Townsend with the 343rd Mobile Public Affairs Detachment, prepares his video camera to record competitors during the United States Army Reserve Command, Best Warrior Competition at Fort... More
Spc. Kenny Ochoa a watercraft specialist representing
Spc. Kenny Ochoa a watercraft specialist representing the Sustainment Support Command, takes a well deserved break during the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 14. This ye... More
A U.S. Soldier with the U.S. Army Reserve takes aim
A U.S. Soldier with the U.S. Army Reserve takes aim at his target with his M4 carbine assault rifle during the M4 Qualification round of the 2013 Best Warrior Competition at Range 31A in Fort McCoy, Wis., June ... More
Warriors rest after swimming with rifles across a 300-meter
Warriors rest after swimming with rifles across a 300-meter lake during a culminating series of "mystery events" at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 15. This year’s B... More
U.S. Army Pfc. Connor Magee, representing 1003rd Civil
U.S. Army Pfc. Connor Magee, representing 1003rd Civil Affairs and Psychological Operations Training Company, marches through a lake while participating in a 12 Mile Ruck March event during the 2019 U.S. Army ... More
U.S. Army Pfc. Destiny Sutton, from the 343rd Medical
U.S. Army Pfc. Destiny Sutton, from the 343rd Medical Ground Ambulence Company, wraps blister spots on the foot of Cpl. Sergio Silva, representing Army Reserve Aviation Command, after he participating in a 12 M... More
Staff Sgt. Folarin L. Durosawo, a healthcare specialist
Staff Sgt. Folarin L. Durosawo, a healthcare specialist with the 456th Area Support Medical Company out of Somersworth, N.H., uses a mirror to look in all spaces during a vehicle search. The search is one event... More
Sgt. Scott Smullen, representing the Military Intelligence
Sgt. Scott Smullen, representing the Military Intelligence Readiness Command, Spc. Darius Davis, representing the 335th Signal Command (Theater), and Spc. Zuriah Mele, representing the 3rd Medical Command (Depl... More
Pfc. Andrew Green, with the 6th Legal Operations Detachment,
Pfc. Andrew Green, with the 6th Legal Operations Detachment, scores another Warrior's target at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C., June 13. This year's Best Warrior Competi... More
U.S Army Spc. Eric Jobb, a motor transport operator
U.S Army Spc. Eric Jobb, a motor transport operator assigned to the 11th Theater Aviation Command, competes in the 10km ruck march event of the 2013 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort McCoy, Wis... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Marshall Gross with the 200th Military
U.S. Army Sgt. Marshall Gross with the 200th Military Police Command, speaks to another Soldier at the no host social June 23, 2013, during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort McCoy, Wis. (U.... More
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero, right, a fire
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero, right, a fire support specialist with the Army Reserve Readiness Training Center, speaks with his sponsor and 2008 Army Reserve NCO of the Year, Sgt. 1st Class Francisco Gu... More
2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Winners
U.S. Army Reserve Non-Commissioned Officer of the Year winner, Cpl. Carlo Deldonno (left) representing the 3rd Medical Command (Deployment Support), and U.S. Army Reserve Soldier of the Year, Spc. Kenny Ochoa (... More
Drill sergeants judge Warriors as they conduct physical
Drill sergeants judge Warriors as they conduct physical training during the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 13. This year's Best Warrior Competition will determine the t... More
Spc. Kenny Ochoa, an Army Reserve watercraft operator
Spc. Kenny Ochoa, an Army Reserve watercraft operator from Chatsworth, Calif., representing the 79th Sustainment Support Command, disassembles an automatic weapon at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Comp... More
Sgt. Alexander Dennis an administrative specialist
Sgt. Alexander Dennis an administrative specialist representing the 76th Operational Response Command, completes an examination at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 15... More
U.S. Soldiers motivate each other during the two mile
U.S. Soldiers motivate each other during the two mile run portion of the Army Physical Fitness Test, during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort McCoy, Wis., June 24, 2013. (U.S. Army photo b... More
U.S. Army Spc. Muhammad Ali, a medical laboratory technician
U.S. Army Spc. Muhammad Ali, a medical laboratory technician assigned to the 3rd Medical Command Deployment Support, programs coordinates on a Defense Advanced GPS Receiver during the Urban Orienteering event o... More
Staff Sgt. Ricardo Ramirez, left, puts the final touches
Staff Sgt. Ricardo Ramirez, left, puts the final touches on Staff Sgt. Francisco Vargas, right, uniform as Vargas prepares to go in front of the appearance board at the 2014 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Compe... More
U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior candidates, negotiate
U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior candidates, negotiate a water crossing during the 10km foot march at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C., June 13. This year’s Best Warrior Com... More
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company,
Sgt. Benjamin Poulin, 824th Transportation Company, finishes a 300-meter swim during a mystery event at the U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C., June 15. This year's Best Warrior Comp... More
Sgt. Curtis Presley, an Army bandsman representing
Sgt. Curtis Presley, an Army bandsman representing the 99th Regional Support Command, finishes a 300-meter lake crossing at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 15. This ... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Michael Nolasco, representing 79th Theater
U.S. Army Sgt. Michael Nolasco, representing 79th Theater sustainment command, competes in a written test covering general military knowledge at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg... More
Army Reserve Staff Sgt. Joshua Allen, and infantryman
Army Reserve Staff Sgt. Joshua Allen, and infantryman representing the 108th Training Command and a native of North Charleston, S.C., appears before the Command Sergeants Major Board at the 2013 U.S. Army Reser... More
U.S. Army Soldiers assigned to Bravo Company, 7th Battalion,
U.S. Army Soldiers assigned to Bravo Company, 7th Battalion, 158th Aviation Regiment, flying a CH-47 Chinook helicopter with Army Reserve Best Warrior candidates on board, take off from a pick-up zone at the 20... More
Staff Sgt. Kristopher Stallard, right, a healthcare
Staff Sgt. Kristopher Stallard, right, a healthcare specialist from Fontana, Calif., with the 426th Civil Affairs Battalion, relaxes with competitors between events during the 2014 Army Reserve Best Warrior Com... More
Almost at the end of the week but with the tension
Almost at the end of the week but with the tension still building; Soldiers complete their written test, one of their final events during the U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Joint Base McGuire-Dix... More
U.S. Army, Command Sgt. Maj Ted L. Copeland, Command
U.S. Army, Command Sgt. Maj Ted L. Copeland, Command Sgt. Maj of the Army Reserve, presents U.S. Army, Retired Command Sgt. Maj Scott C. Schroeder, with an apreciation plaquer during the Best Warrior Completio... More
Cpl. Francis Kvarta, a Johnstown, PA., native and member
Cpl. Francis Kvarta, a Johnstown, PA., native and member of the 99th Regional Support Command based out of Fort Dix, N.J., competes in the combatives tournament during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competi... More
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero, left, a fire
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Israel Guerrero, left, a fire support specialist with the Army Reserve Readiness Training Center, talks with his sponsor and 2008 Army Reserve Noncommissioned Officer of the Year, Sgt. 1st ... More
A Warrior uses a compass to plot coordinates during
A Warrior uses a compass to plot coordinates during the combat skills testing event at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 14. This year’s Best Warrior Competition will ... More
Four Warriors carry a simulated casualty during a mystery
Four Warriors carry a simulated casualty during a mystery event at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 15. This year's Best Warrior Competition will determine the top no... More
Soldiers with the U.S. Army Reserve follow a ground
Soldiers with the U.S. Army Reserve follow a ground guide to an awaiting CH-47 Chinook helicopter at the 2013 Best Warrior Competition in Fort McCoy, Wis., June 25, 2013. The helicopter crew is assigned to Brav... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Brian Sunderman, a combat medic with
U.S. Army Sgt. Brian Sunderman, a combat medic with the 807th Medical Command, competes in the 10 kilometer ruck march event at the 2013 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior competition, held at Fort McCoy, Wis., Jun... More
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, tries on a flight helmet
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, tries on a flight helmet while visiting U.S. Army Reserve pilots and crew chiefs at Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 169th Aviation Regiment, at Simmons Army Airfield at Fort Bragg,... More
2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition - Land Navigation
Sgt. Erin Hodge, a preventative medicine specialist representing the 7th Mission Support Command, plots her points under moonlight during the land navigation event at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Com... More
Spc. Nicholas Peterson, Combat Medic assigned to the
Spc. Nicholas Peterson, Combat Medic assigned to the 5502nd U.S. Army Hospital, Army Reserve Medical Command, Aurora, CO., native of Lakewood, CO., grapples with Spc. Devron West, Chemical, Biological, Radioact... More
Sgt. Eric Jobb (top) goes up against Spc. Daniel Lyons
Sgt. Eric Jobb (top) goes up against Spc. Daniel Lyons (bottom) during the combatives tournament at the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition held at Fort McCoy, Wis., June 27.
Sgt. Jedidiah Hewson, a human intelligence collector
Sgt. Jedidiah Hewson, a human intelligence collector from Mesa, Ariz., with the 301st Military Intelligence Battalion, bounds to his next objective during the Claymore mine employment portion of the 2014 Army R... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Camille Kleparek, a band member with
U.S. Army Sgt. Camille Kleparek, a band member with the 63rd Regional Support Command, engages targets during the M4 carbine qualification night fire event, at the 2013 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competitio... More
US Army Reserve soldier, performs the Standing Power
US Army Reserve soldier, performs the Standing Power Throw event during the Army Combat Fitness Test while competing in the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. June 23. This year... More
U.S. Army Spc. Derek Hanna, with the 361st Military
U.S. Army Spc. Derek Hanna, with the 361st Military Police Company, turns in his night land navigation points as he finishes the course during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior competition at Fort McCoy, Wis.,... More
Staff Sgt. Ryan Veltman, representing 377th Theater
Staff Sgt. Ryan Veltman, representing 377th Theater Sustainment Command, Durham, N.C., keeps his determination and focus on the last leg of the 10 kilometer road march at the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior comp... More
Warriors plot grid coordinates during a mystery event
Warriors plot grid coordinates during a mystery event at the U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C., June 15. This year's Best Warrior Competition will determine the top noncommissioned ... More
Colonial re-enactors march down Hay Street in the
Colonial re-enactors march down Hay Street in the Fayetteville Veterans Day Parade, Nov. 9, 2013. The parade featured soldiers from the U.S. Army Reserve Command headquarters, the 82nd Airborne Division, high s... More
Sfc. Andrew England a combat engineer representing
Sfc. Andrew England a combat engineer representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, finishes a 300 meter swim during a mystery event, at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C... More
U.S Army Spc Kathryn Hubble a Combat Medic representing
U.S Army Spc Kathryn Hubble a Combat Medic representing the 209th Digital Liaison Detachment, 7th Mission Support Command, competes in a Obstacle Course event at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competit... More
The cantonment area is shown in this night aerial image
The cantonment area is shown in this night aerial image at Fort Bragg, N.C. Feb. 21, 2013. The post's Directorate of Public Works partnered with the members of the Army Reserve’s Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, ... More
Army Reserve Sgt. Jeremiah Bruce, an infantryman
Army Reserve Sgt. Jeremiah Bruce, an infantryman representing the 9th Mission Support Command and a native of Honolulu, Hawaii, engages targets during the M4 rifle qualification night fire event at the 2013 U.S... More
Spc. Christopher J. Irizarry, a licensed practical
Spc. Christopher J. Irizarry, a licensed practical nurse with the 345th Combat Support Hospital on Jacksonville Naval Air Station, Florida, completes an 8-mile ruck march at the 2014 Army Reserve Best Warrior c... More
U.S Army Reserve Soldier Sgt. Ryan Garvey representing
U.S Army Reserve Soldier Sgt. Ryan Garvey representing the 92nd Chemical Battalion, 76th Operation Readiness Command, competes in the Urban Assault Course event at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Compet... More
U.S. Army Cpl. Martin Norment, a combat engineer assigned
U.S. Army Cpl. Martin Norment, a combat engineer assigned to the 366th Engineer Company, 479th Engineer Battalion, assembles an M9 pistol while preforming the assemble, disassemble and functions check event dur... More
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Kathleen Briere with the the 6th
U.S. Army Staff Sgt. Kathleen Briere with the the 6th Military Intelligence Battalion, 98th Training Division and Spc. Russell Williams, also with the 98th Training Division, review the information card before ... More
Sgt. Maj. Harry Bennett of the U.S. Army Reserve operations,
Sgt. Maj. Harry Bennett of the U.S. Army Reserve operations, plans and training poses with noncommissioned officer Warriors during a no-host social at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at For... More
Pfc. Andrew Green, a paralegal specialist with the
Pfc. Andrew Green, a paralegal specialist with the 352nd Military Police Company, Rockville, Md., low-crawls under barbed wire as part of the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition, Fort Bragg, N.C., J... More
Sgt. Michael Hughes a drill sergeant representing the
Sgt. Michael Hughes a drill sergeant representing the 108th Training Command (IET), stands ready for an appearance at the board during the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N.C. Jun... More
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers approach the landing zone
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers approach the landing zone in a UH-60 Blackhawk for an Access Control Point event representing multiple commands at the 2019 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg, N... More
U.S. Army, Sgt. Delawrence Gayfield representing the
U.S. Army, Sgt. Delawrence Gayfield representing the 377th Theater Sustainment Command, waits for the ready signal from the range safety during the Claymore Mine Evaluation and Firing Range Event at the 2019 U.... More
Spc. Julian Ditona a multichannel transmission specialist
Spc. Julian Ditona a multichannel transmission specialist representing the 335th Signal Command, the low crawl during the Air Assault Course at the 2017 U.S. Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort Bragg,... More
U.S. Army Spc. Collin George representing 102nd Military
U.S. Army Spc. Collin George representing 102nd Military Police Company, 200th Military Police Command, and Sgt. Vincent Torresvasquez representing 410th Civil Affairs Battalion, U.S. Army Civil Affairs & Psych... More
Army Reserve soldiers,background, participate in the
Army Reserve soldiers,background, participate in the Dismounted Soldier Training System portion of the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort McCoy, Wis., June 24. The operator, left, issues command... More
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army
Ayden Frail, 5, of San Antonio, visits with U.S. Army Reserve pilots and crew chiefs at Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 169th Aviation Regiment, at Simmons Army Airfield at Fort Bragg, N.C., Sept. 18, 2013. Ayden... More
U.S. Army Sgt. Camille Kleparek with the 191st Army
U.S. Army Sgt. Camille Kleparek with the 191st Army Band, flexes her muscles while taking a break from the dismounted Soldier training system event, during the 2013 Army Reserve Best Warrior Competition at Fort... More
Staff Sgt. Mikayan Turley, left, representing the 416th
Staff Sgt. Mikayan Turley, left, representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, and Sgt. Delawrence Gayfield, representing the 377th Theater Sustainment Command, exercise their mental agility in a Round-Robin... More